Italo Disco radio!

Tuesday, 21 December 2010

David Lyme biography

David Lyme


Real Name:Jorge Cubino Bermejo

Profile:Born: 22. November 1966.

He is one of the most important singer of Italo-Disco style in Spain. He featured artists like Silver Pozzoli in some record and recorded eventually in Italy too. Originally, he sang Opera and discovered Italo Disco by "accident". He was number one in Japan with some of his hits. He performed on Japanese TV music shows too. All of his records have been recorded on Max Music, which is (with Blanco y Negro Music) one of the two biggest Dance Labels in Spain. David (Jordi) was a fashion model too.

He has now his own recording studio and dedicated himself to produce and write music for other artists. In the last 3 years he has sold more than 3 million copies of several of his discs in all Europe, that were signed under several pseudonim. Also, he writes music for TV spots and companies like: COCA COLA and CHUPA CHUPS as well as for several others.

No comments:

Post a Comment